A complete UK GDPR compliance solution

We simplify your UK GDPR compliance by:

The UK Data Protection Act of 2018 and the Data Protection, Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulation form what is the UK GDPR. UK organisations need their GDPR documentation to align with the UK GDPR giving special consideration to data flows that reflect the UK’s independent jurisdiction. UK organisations offering goods or services to EU residents will also need to comply with the EU GDPR. Our software helps you implement and manage your UK GDPR privacy program and ensure you’ve got the documentation to demonstrate your compliance with it and the EU GDPR where necessary.

GDPR software

We help you understand your risks and give you cloud-based documentation.

Do you process EU residents’ personal data?

We can provide you EU representative services and help you identify a lead supervisory authority in the EU.
GDPR Article: 27

International transfers of personal data

Do you receive and process personal data of EU residents? Do you have adequate safeguards in place in the event that the UK doesn’t have an adequacy decision in place by July 31, 2021? Are you transferring EU personal data onwards?


GDPR articles: 44, 45, 46, 47, 48 and 49

Article 30 processing register

Capture your personal data processing activities, lawful bases and retention policies. Record what types of data you’re capturing, where it’s being processed and where you’re collecting it.

Audit and Data Protection Impact Assessments (DPIA)

Use the assessment tool to work out if you need to do a DPIA, run an overall compliance audit and document all processing, related risks and mitigations.


GDPR Articles: 25, 35 and 36

Vendor (processor) manager

Map what personal data you’re sharing with each processor. Document and justify the data transfer outside the UK. Generate and store data processing agreements and risk and compliance analysis against each processor.


GDPR Articles: 24, 28, 29 and 46.

Data subject rights manager

Manage incoming data subject requests. Verify the data subject’s identity, assign the request to an owner, see where to retrieve the data and do it all within the legal time requirements.
GDPR Articles: 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21

UK GDPR Services

Run GDPR GAP analysis. Select UK GDPR representative. Use templates to create policy and privacy notices.

Data breach incident manager

Record and assess the severity of a data breach. Use the guidelines to report it to the ICO and inform impacted data subjects. Record events and actions to mitigate repeats.

 

GDPR Articles: 33 and 34

UK GDPR compliance needn’t have to be complicated.